If we missed an event, please contact us at [email protected] or reach out to us via Twitter @VoicesWrestling. Huge thanks to Ricardo Gallegos (@wallyrgr) for compiling and updating this list. 

Table of Contents

 

Tuesday, March 31st

Tampa Bay Pro Wrestling
Start time: 6 PM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

Generation Championship Wrestling
Start time: 8 PM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

  • Cortez Castro vs. Damien Angel
  • Mechawolf 450 vs. Tajiri
  • Sir Rios Badu vs. Mechawolf 450 vs. Alex Riley vs. Serpentico
  • Trish Adora vs. Skyler Moore vs. Viva Van
  • Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa appearing live.

Punk Pro Wrestling’s Dirty Little Secret Show 2 Elev8 Pro Wrestling
Start time: 10 PM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

  • Jamie Senegal vs. Adam Brooks
  • Thomas Shire vs. Aaron Epic
  • Tripp Cassidy vs. Epic
  • Gary Jay vs. Zachary Cooper
  • Kaci Lennox vs. Hawlee Cromwell
  • Justin Blax vs. Dream Girl Ellie
  • Danger vs. Diaz vs. Ripley vs. Shadow vs. Glitch vs. Rose – Future Gimmicked Gysi Scramble Match
  • Kenway vs. Shane Sabre
  • Announced talent: Kai Fayden, Kenway, Hawlee Cromwell, Sonico, Shane Sabre, Andey Ripley.

Wednesday, April 1st

JALEX “Takes Back the Power”
Start time: 4 PM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

  • Cheerleader Melissa vs. Candy Lee
  • Alex Ocean vs. Jamie Senegal
  • Priscilla Kelly vs. Effy
  • Kiera Hogan & Diamante vs. The Sea Stars (Delmi Exo & Ashley Vox)
  • Wolfe Taylor vs. Serpentico vs. Karam vs. Zach Cooper
  • Golden Dick Gauntlet

Punk Pro Wrestling  “Cyberpunk Pro 2020”
Start time: 6 PM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

  • Hunter Law vs. Ophidian (WNRN Internet Championship)
  • Zachary Cooper vs. O’Shay Edwards
  • Tripp Cassidy vs. Jon Davis
  • Aaron Epic vs. Daniel Makabe
  • Announced talent: Adam Brooks, Troy Hollywood, Hunter Law, Chip Day, Darin Corbin, Angelus Layne.

Generation Championship Wrestling
Start time: 8 PM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

  • Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Roa) vs. Eddie Taurus & Jon Davis
  • Mecha Wolf 450, Bestia 666 & Rey Horus vs Psicosis, Serpentico & Sir Rios Badu
  • The Metro Brothers vs The Gym Nasty Boys (Timmy Lou Retton & Mike Jordan)
  • Craven vs. KC Navarro vs. Carter Mason vs. Gino Medina
  • Chuckles the Clown King vs. Arik Cannon

Platinum Pro Wrestling –  Luchamania IV
Start time: 10 PM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

  • Announced talent: Swoggle, Chris Bey, CJ O’Doyle, MDK, Rod Grimes, Funnybone, Vandal Ortagun, Savannah Evans, Cash, Flash, Kaci Lennox.

Thursday, April 2nd

GCW Jimmy Lloyd’s D-Generation F

Start time: 11 AM
Place: The Courtyard, The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)
Free General Admission

Watch on FITE

  • Blake Christian vs. Jordan Oliver
  • Matt Demorest & Oswald Project vs. Flip Bros (Air Wolf & Angel Dorado) vs. Jonathan Wolf & Cole Radrick vs. Jamie Senegal & Elayna Black
  • Announced talent: Carlos Romo, Benjamin Carter, Myron Reed, Ace Austin, Brian Pillman Jr., Atticus Cogar, Starboy Charlie,Sonico, 1 Called Manders, Alex Ocean, Young Dumb N Broke, Smokin’ Budz, Gino Medina, Steve Sanders, Jason Cade.


Wolf’s Night Out – The Nightmare Before Mania
Start time: 12:15 AM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

  • Bestia 666, Damian 666 & Psicosis vs. Ruff Daddy, Yabo the Clown & ??? – Mexican Deathmatch
  • Live Bands
  • Burlesque performances
  • Lucha Libre
  • Vikings
  • Announced talent: Craven, Mechawolf 450, Viva Van.

Accelerate Initiation (Wrestlexpo aka WWN)
Start time: 12 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Get tickets

  • Six men’s singles matches
  • Two women’s fatal-4-way matches
  • Announced talent: Isaiah Scott, Deonna Purrazzo, Mercedes Martínez, KUSHIDA, Cameron Grimes

Murdermania Night 2
Start time: 1 PM
Place: Southern Nights (1401 E 7th Ave, Tampa, Fl)

  • Kody Rice vs. Faye Jackson
  • Effy vs Treehouse Lee vs Still Life With Apricots And Pears
  • Lord Crewe vs. Wolfe Taylor
  • Casanova Valentine vs. Sexxxy Eddy
  • No ring, no rules.
  • Tickets at the door

Prime Time Pro Wrestling’s Served Tall
Start time: 2:30 PM
Place: American Legion Post 5 (3810 W. Kennedy Blvd. Tampa, Fl 33609)

  • Jonathan Gresham vs. Fred Yehi
  • Daniel Makabe vs. Arik Royal
  • Tasha Steelz vs. Faye Jackson
  • Kings of the District (Eel O’Neal & Jordan Blade) vs. Them vs. Pretty Proper (Lady Frost & Victor Benjamin) – PTPW Tag Team Championship

Texas Forever
Start time: 3 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Get tickets
Watch on FITE

  • Ricky Starks vs. Tom Lawlor
  • Ruben Steele vs. Mance Warner
  • Hyan (c) vs. Shazza McKenzie – Sabotage World Championship
  • Rocketboy Wilson, Prince Adam & GPA vs. Chandler Hopkins, Fuego del Sol & ASF
  • Steve’O Reno vs. David Starr
  • Allie Kat & Laynie Luck vs. Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo)
  • Announced talent: Shigeyuki Kawahara, Great Scott, Joe Demaro, Andy Dalton, Nástico, Pistolero Balderas, Gregory Iron, Gino Medina, Moonshell Mantell, Andre Law.


NJPW Lion’s Break 3
Start time: 3 PM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

Get tickets

  • Announced talent: Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ren Narita, Karl Fredericks, Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors, Zack Sabre Jr., El Desperado.

Accelerate Conclusion (Wrestlexpo aka WWN)
Start time: 4 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Get tickets

  • Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch vs. Eddie Kingston & Joe Gacy
  • Six way men’s elimination match between the winners of Accelerate: Initiation
  • Women’s singles match between the winners of Accelerate: Initiation
  • Announced talent: Marcel Barthel, Fabian Aichner.

Prestige Wrestling
Start time: 5:00 PM
Place: Southern Nights (1401 E 7th Ave, Tampa, Fl)

  • Su Yung vs. Danhausen
  • Levi Shapiro (c) vs. Zicky Dice vs. Effy vs. Warhorse – YouTube Championship
  • Tom Lawlor vs. Jake Something
  • Shazza McKenzie vs. Priscilla Kelly
  • Andrew Everett vs. Alex Zayne
  • Simon Grimm vs. MV Young
  • Announced talent: Simon Grimm, Drexl, Sonico, C4, Mance Warner,  Levi Shapiro, Brian Zane, Casanova Valentine, Zicky Dice.
  • 21 & older only

Full Throttle Pro Wrestling’s Tampa Bay Mania Beer Run
Start time: 7:30 PM
Place: 3 Daughters Brewing (222 22nd Street South St. Petersburg)

Get tickets

The Mark Hitchcock Memorial Wrestlecon Supershow 2020
Start time: 8 PM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

Get tickets
Watch on FITE

  • Shingo Takagi vs. Bandido
  • Nick Aldis defends the NWA World Championship
  • Low Ki vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
  • Arez vs. Aramis vs. Laredo Kid vs. Black Taurus
  • Announced talent: Will Ospreay, Alex Zayne, Jordan Oliver, Blake Christian, Black Taurus, Amazing Red.


Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport 3
Start time: 8 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Get tickets
Watch on FITE

  • Jon Moxley vs. Josh Barnett
  • Minoru Suzuki vs. Chris Dickinson
  • Killer Kelly vs. Allysin Kay
  • Hideki Suzuki vs. Thomas Santell (Round 1 of the Gotch-Robinson Cup)
  • The Gotch-Robinson Cup will be contested (One night, eight man, tournament)
  • Announced talent: Jeff Cobb, Davey Boy Smith Jr., JR Kratos, Erik Hammer, Thomas Santell, Hideki Suzuki, Josh Wood, Calder McColl, Heddi Karaoui.


PROGRESS Wrestling
Start time: 8 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Get tickets

No Peace Underground’s Shallow Graves
Start time: 11 PM
Place: The Cantina – The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa) 

Get tickets
Watch on FITE

  • The End (Parrow & Odinson) vs. Nation of Intoxication (Claxton & Lucky 13) – Tornado tag match
  • Announced talent: Allie Kat, Kody Rice, Kevin Blackwood, Alex Ocean, Jimmy Lloyd, Dan the Dad, Bill Alonso, Matthew Justice, Drennan, Masada.The End (Parrow & Odinson) vs. Nation of Intoxication (Claxton & Lucky 13) – Tornado tag match


Uncanny Attractions: Drags & Dropkicks Vol. 4
Start time: 11 PM
Place: Southern Nights (1401 E 7th Ave, Tampa, Fl)

Get tickets

  • Still Life with Apricots and Pears vs. Sugar Dunkerton
  • Shazza McKenzie, Danhausen & RJ City vs. Candy Lee, Su Yung & Zoe Lucas
  • Effy vs. Sonny Kiss
  • Roni Nicole vs. Dani Mo
  • Billy Dixon vs. Devon Monroe
  • MV Young vs. Funny Bone
  • Serpentico vs. Pinkie Sanchez
  • Allie Kat vs. Cole Radrick vs. Faye Jackson vs. Nick Stapp vs. Bobby Orlando
  • Hosted by Mark Haggerty
  • Performance by Mio Hikaru

WWN Supershow
Start time: 11:55 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Get tickets

$5 Wrestling Choose Your Own Adventure
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

Get tickets
Watch on FITE

  • Ethan Page & Swoggle vs. Big Donnie & Little Donnie
  • Joey Ryan vs. Mr. Thunderbolt
  • Freight Train vs. Sami Callihan
  • Besties in the World (Mat Fitchett & Davey Vega) vs. Wrestle Ranger & One Horned Liger
  • Every ticket includes a drink


ICW New York No Holds Barred Vol. 3
Start time: 11:59 pm
Place: 81Bay Brewing Company (4465 W Gandy Blvd #600, Tampa, FL 33611)

  • Tessa Blanchard vs. Amazing Red
  • Chris Dickinson vs. Masashi Takeda
  • Nick Gage vs. Low-Ki
  • Essa Rios vs. Tony Deppen
  • Carnage Crew vs. Team Tremendous
  • Shlak vs. Rickey Shane Page
  • Meet & Greet with Kenta Kobashi
  • No submission, no rules, no holds barred.

Absolute Intense Wrestling Thunder in Paradise
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Get tickets
Watch on FITE

  • Matthew Justice (c) vs. Joshua Bishop – AIW Championship, No Rope Barbed Wire match
  • AJ Gray vs. Ice Train
  • The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins) (c) vs. To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) – AIW Tag Team Championship
  • Announced talent: Swoggle, Wes Barkley, Ethan Page, Erick Stevens, Mance Warner, PB Smooth, Tre Lamar, Tom Lawlor, Big Twan Tucker.



Friday, April 3rd

GCW For the Culture
Start time: 3 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Watch on FITE

  • AJ Gray vs. Jon Davis
  • Hobbs vs. Calvin Tankman
  • Faye Jackson vs. Tasha Steelz vs. Marti Belle vs. Willow Nightingale
  • 40 Acres (Tre Lamar & PB Smooth) vs. Cryme Tyme (Shad & JTG)
  • 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Suge D
  • Announced talent: Flip Bros, Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel, Myron Reed, Christian Casanova, Treehouse Lee, Jason Cade, Chris Bey, Blk Jeez, AJ Gray, Jon Davis, AC Mack, Zenshi, Jody Fleisch, Zenshi, Ju Dizz, Lee Moriarty, Snoop Strikes.


Tokyo Joshi Pro Wresting with DDT
Start time: 11 AM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

Get tickets
Watch on FITE

  • Thunder Rosa (c) vs. Shoko Nakajima – International Princess Championship
  • Shoko Nakajima (c) vs. Su Yung – Princess of Princess Championship
  • Konosuke Takeshita vs. Yuki Ueno
  • Announced talent: Miyu Yamashita, Yuka Sakazaki, Maki Itoh, Rika Tatsumi, Miu Watanabe, Mizuki, Natsumi Maki, Hyper Misao, Nodoka Tenma, Yuki Aino, Yuki Kamifuku, Hikari Noa, Raku, Priscilla Kelly.


EVOLVE 149
Start time: 12 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Get tickets

  • Announced talent: Jake Atlas, Timothy Thatcher.

Pizza Party Wrestling Birthday Bash
Start time: 3 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Get tickets

  • KTB vs. Caveman Ugg
  • Daniel Makabe vs. Fred Yehi
  • Super Crazy vs. Alex Zayne
  • Tony Deppen vs. Erick Stevens
  • Team Pineapple (Cabana Man Dan & ???) vs. Team Anti Pineapple (Dan the Dad & ???)
  • Good Friends Forever (Demorest & Oswald Project) vs. Violence is Forever (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku)
  • Kung Fu Janela vs. Shay Purser – Kung Fu Rules match
  • T-Flex vs. Brad Rush vs. Molly McCoy vs. Matt Vertigo vs. The Whisper vs. Dougie Mosa
  • Announced talent: Faye Jackson, Allie Kat, Ava Everett.

Ethan Page’s Body Guy Extravaganza
Start time: 3 PM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

Get tickets
Watch on FITE

  • Brian Cage vs. Scott Steiner – 3 Stages of Hell (Stage 1: Live Debate. Stage 2: Pose off. Stage 3: Match w/Special Guest ref. Ethan Page)
  • Zachary Wentz, Dezmond Xavier & Trey Miguel vs. Bodyhausen, Warrior Horse & Juice Monkey
  • Jordynne Grave vs. John Silver – Shoot Fight
  • Chris Dickinson vs. Erik Stevens vs. Josh Alexander vs. Jake Something
  • Jody Fleisch vs. Anthony Henry
  • Body Part Scramble: Joey Ryan vs. Shane Mercer vs. Dan the Dad vs. Luke Hawx vs. Thomas Sharp vs. Clayton Gainz
  • Chris Masters’ Master Lock open challenge


SHIMMER 120
Start time: 4 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Get tickets

  • Announced talent: Kimber Lee, Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo, Hyan, Su Yung, Shazza McKenzie, Allysin Kay, Kellyanne, Marti Belle, Heather Monroe.

ZERO1 USA (Guavamania)
Start time: 5 PM
Place: C. 1949 Florida Beer Garden (6905 N. Orleans Ave, Tampa)

Get tickets

  • Jake Lander vs. Joe Alonzo
  • Shire vs. Dirden vs. KLD
  • Rahne Victoria vs. Ava Everett
  • Gary Jay vs. Manders
  • Lowlifes’ Open Challenge
  • Oliver Cain vs. Matt Kenway

ZOWA Live (Guavamania)
Start time: 7 PM
Place: C. 1949 Florida Beer Garden (6905 N. Orleans Ave, Tampa)

Get tickets

  • Mikey vs. Christian Rose vs. Mr. Havens
  • Blair Onyx vs. Billie Starkz
  • Yabo vs. Lt. Dan vs. Ruff Crossing vs. Stumpy
  • Tyler Priegel vs. Bryan Idol vs. Christian Rose
  • Brooke Valentine (w/Captain Midnight) vs. Dream Girl Ellie
  • Kody Rice vs. Cole Radrick
  • Bucky Collins (w/Zeke Zshe) vs. El Blanco Loco

Impact Wrestling’s TNA: There’s No Place Like Home
Start time: 7 PM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

Get tickets
Watch on FITE

  • Announced talent: Mr. Anderson, D’Lo Brown, Chris Sabin, Chris Harris, Scott Steiner, Amazing Red, Petey Williams, Shark Boy.


Joey Janela’s Spring Break 4
Start time: 8 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Get tickets
Watch on FITE

  • Alex Shelley vs. Tony Deppen
  • Minoru Suzuki vs. Orange Cassidy
  • The Clusterfuck featuring P.N. News, the Walmart Dudes (L0rd Adrean & Tahir2x), Gedo, Colt Cabana, 
  • Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus, Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt) vs. Young Dumb N Broke  
  • Announced talent: Will Ospreay.


TBA (Wrestlexpo aka WWN)
Start time: 8 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

ZERO1 USA vs. ZOWA Live (Guavamania)
Start time: 9 PM
Place: C. 1949 Florida Beer Garden (6905 N. Orleans Ave, Tampa)

Get tickets

Markus Crane’s Bondage A Gogo
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Get tickets

  • Zicky Dice & Eddy Only vs. Deathdales (Sexxxy Eddie & Kody Rice)
  • Tom Lawlor vs. Effy
  • Parrow vs. Jamie Senegal
  • Announced talent: Jamie Senegal, Effy, Danhausen, Lou Lou, Filthy Tom Lawlor, Parrow, Plack Blague, Markus Crane.
  • Live BDSM Performances
  • Burlesque
  • No Ring Deathmatches
  • Music

SmackDown Live (with 205 Live)
Start time: 7:45 PM
Place: Amalie Arena (401 Channelside Dr, Tampa)

Kaiju Big Battel
Start time: 11:55 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Get tickets

BLP Threat Level Midnight
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Watch on FITE

  • Nick Gage vs. Stephen Bonnar
  • Violence is Forever (Kevin Ku & Dom Garrini) vs. Jordynne Grace & Leyla Hirsch
  • Haku vs. Tom Lawlor
  • Jeff Cobb vs. Jake Something
  • Erick Stevens vs. Anthony Henry
  • Announced talent: Jody Fleisch.




Saturday, April 4th

Effy’s Big Gay Brunch
Start time: 11 AM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Get tickets
Watch on FITE

  • The Bi-Curious Battle Royal
  • Live Customs Match: Sexxxy Eddy vs. Joey Ryan
  • Ariane Andrew vs. Jamie Senegal
  • Announced talent: Razor Ramon Hard Gay, Cassandro, Cranberry, Allie Kat, Sonny Kiss, Diamante, Kiera Hogan, Candy Lee, Shay Purser, Ashton Starr, Veny, Still Life with Apricots and Pears, Anthony Bowens, AC Mack, The End (Odinson & Parrow), Veny, Juicy Jimmy, Cran, Ricky Stars.


The Wrestling Revolver’s Pancakes & Piledrivers
Start time: 11 AM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

Get tickets
Watch on FITE

  • Sami Callihan vs. Simon Miller – What Culture Death Match
  • Shingo Takagi vs. Chris Dickinson
  • Announced talent: Mance Warner


EVOLVE 150
Start time: 12 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Get tickets

  • Announced talent: Jake Atlas.

Pop Up Wrestling’s Nightmare Before Mania
Start time: 12 PM
Place: Centro Asturiano de Tampa (1913 North Nebraska Avenue, Tampa, FL 33602)

Get tickets

Fest Wrestling presents Metalcade 2020… And Justice for Brawl
Start time: 1 PM – 8 PM
Place: Cigar City Brewing (3924 W Spruce St, Tampa, FL 33607)

Get tickets

  • Wrestling and Metal Festival
  • Bands playing: Obituary, Municipal Waste, Exhorted, Bloodlet, Nasty Savage, among others.
  • Priscilla Kelly vs. Effy – Fest Wrestling Championship
  • Matt Cross vs. Treehouse Lee
  • Flip Bros (Air Wolf & Angel Dorado) with Space Monkey vs. Revolt (Caleb Konley & Zane Riley) with Manscout Jake Manning
  • Savannah Evans, Trish Adora & Kilynn King vs. Beastly, Billy Brash & Chris Benne
  • G.R.I.T. (Montana Black & TJ Boss) vs. Team Sea Stars (Delmi Exo & Ashley Vox) vs. Saieve al Sabah & Darius Lockhart vs. The Metro Brothers (Chris Metro & JC Metro)
  • Announced talent: Danhausen, Warhorse, Darin Corbin, The Mane Event (Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr.), Space Monkey, Gym Nasty Boys (Timmy Lou Retton & Mike Jordan), Jake Something, Jonny Vandal, Shane Mercer, Swoggle, Matthew Justice, Holidead.

Glory Pro
Start time: 3 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Watch on FITE

  • Carlos Romo vs. Super Crazy vs. Myron Reed
  • Shazza McKenzie vs. AJ Gray – Unsanctioned deathmatch
  • Chris Dickinson vs. KLD
  • Seishin vs. Blair Onyx vs. Hyan vs. Su Yung
  • Paco vs. Mike Outlaw vs. Kody Lane vs. Manders vs. Jake Lander vs. Brian Pillman Jr.
  • Alex Hammerstone vs. Jake Something
  • Dan the Dad & Allie Kat vs. Gymnasty Boys (Timmy Lou Retton & Mike Jordan) vs. Halal Beefcakes (Idris Abraham & Joe Coleman) vs. Gaytanic Panic (Effy & Danhausen)
  • Flip Bros (Air Wolf & Ángel Dorado), vs. Besties in the World (Mat Fitchett & Davey Vega)
  • Devon Moore vs. Hakim Zane


Wrestlecon Worldwide
Start time: 3 PM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

Watch on FITE

  • Bárbaro Cavernario vs. Caveman Ugg
  • Arez vs. Carlos Romo (RIOT Lucha Libre Championship)
  • Michael Elgin vs. Black Taurus
  • Jack Bonza & Mick Moretti vs. Paris de Silva & Jude “The Dude” London
  • Announced talent: Black Taurus, Aramis.


wXw 16 Carat Gold Revenge
Start time: 4 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Get tickets

NXT Takeover
Start time: 6:15 PM
Place: Amalie Arena (401 Channelside Dr, Tampa)

Joey Ryan’s Penis Party
Start time: 7 PM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

Get tickets
Watch on FITE

  • Chris Brookes & Maki Itoh vs. Miyu Yamashita & Konosuke Takeshita
  • Priscilla Kelly vs. Danhausen
  • Effy vs. RJ City
  • Shazza McKenzie, Kylie Rae & Gisele Shaw vs. Amale, Taya Valkyrie & Ivelisse
  • Joey Ryan, Colt Cabana & Grado vs. Filthy Tom Lawlor, Ken Shamrock & Minoru Suzuki
  • Joey Ryan’s dong appearing live
  • Announced talent: Ivelisse, Parrow, Odinson.


ROH Supercard of Honor 2020
Start time: 7 PM
Place: RP Funding Center (701 W Lime St, Lakeland, FL)

Watch on FITE

  • Marty Scurll vs. Jay White
  • Bandido, Flamita & Rey Horus vs. Will Ospreay, Amazing Red & Rocky Romero
  • Dan Maff & Jeff Cobb vs. KENTA & Taiji Ishimori
  • Announced talent: PCO, Marty Scurll, Flip Gordon, Brody King, RUSH, Dragon Lee, Kenny King, Amy Rose, Slex, Session Moth Martina, Jay White, El Phantasmo, Will Ospreay, Jeff Cobb, Mark Haskins, Taiji Ishimori, Jay Lethal, KENTA, PJ Black, Rocky Romero, Amazing Red, Nick Aldis, Flip Gordon, Kenny King, Dalton Castle.


TBA (Wrestlexpo aka WWN)
Start time: 8 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Freedoms
Start time: 8 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Get tickets
Watch on FITE

  • Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda vs. Nick Gage & Matt Tremont
  • Shlak vs. Fukimoto
  • Tony Deppen vs. Yuya Susumu
  • Takashi Sasaki & Tomoya Hirata vs. KTB & Shane Mercer
  • Announced talent: Kenji Fukimoto, Yuya Susumu, Daisuke Masaoka.
  • Meet & Greet with Jun Kasai


IPW Hardcore ‘Kraven Skulls’
Start time: 8 PM
Place: 81Bay Brewing Company (465 West Gandy Boulevard, #600, Tampa, FL)

Get tickets

Faye Jackson presents The Grey Sweatpants Battle Royal
Start time: 10 PM
Place: Place: American Legion Post 5 (3810 W. Kennedy Blvd. Tampa, FL)

Get tickets

  • Kiera Hogan vs. Dynamite Didi – Yoga Pants match
  • Announced talent: Chris Bey, AJ Gray, Cryme Tyme (Shad & JTG), Matthew Justice, Kip Stevens, Gym Nasty Boys, Black Jeez, Bobby Orlando, Brian Pillman Jr., Mike Verna, JT Dunn, Sugar Dunkerton.
  • 18+ to view, 21+ to drink
  • Portion of tickets will be donated to Planned Parenthood

Takeover Hangover (Wrestlexpo aka WWN)
Start time: 11:55 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Get tickets

Warhausen’s Wrestlevania
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Watch on FITE

  • Shazza McKenzie vs. Allie Bat
  • Nick Gage vs. Daniel Makabe
  • Matthew Justice vs. AJ Gray – Vampire Death Match for the belt that shall not be named
  • Gaytanic Brood (Gangrel, Effy & Danhausen) vs. The Warhorsemen of the Apocalypse (Warhorse, Big Kon & Vik
  • Killer Kelly vs. Killer Kylie (Rae)
  • Announced talent: Jake Something, O’Shay Edwards, AC Mack



Sunday, April 5th

Suburban Fight Pro Wrestling

Start time: 1 AM
Place: Cantina at The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)


Beyond Wrestling ‘Big Balls’
Start time: 8 PM
Place: 81Bay Brewing Company (465 West Gandy Boulevard, #600, Tampa, FL)

Get tickets

  • Jonathan Gresham vs. Daniel Makabe
  • Leyla Hirsch vs. Kylie Rae
  • Erick Steven’s retirement match
  • Announced talent: Bear Country, Jordynne Grace, David Starr.

WWE WrestleMania XXXVI
Start time: 5:30 PM
Place: Raymond James Stadium (4201 N Dale Mabry Hwy, Tampa)


Monday, April 6th

WWE Raw
Start time: 7:30 PM
Place: Amalie Arena (401 Channelside Dr, Tampa)


Ticket Packages

 

The Collective ticket packages

WWN VIP ticket packages


WrestleMania Weekend 2020 Miscellaneous Events/Podcasts/Live Shows

  • 03/31, 11:59 PM – Burlesque Show (The Italian Club)
  • 04/01, 8 PM – Mick Foley Stand Up (Side Splitters Comedy Club)
  • 04/01, 11:59 PM – Burlesque Show (The Italian Club)
  • 04/02, Wrestlevision’s Wrestling Trivia w/The Sinister Minister. Free Admission. (81Bay Brewing Co.)
  • 04/03, 1:15 AM – The Gay Young Classic 2. Wrestling/Drag lip sync tournament FEAT. Candy Lee (Southern Nights, Tampa)
  • 04/03, 9 AM to 4PM – WrestleCon Convention (George Steinbrenner Field)
  • 04/03, 10 AM – Wrestling Observer Q&A (Theatre at The Cuban Club / Watch on FITE)
  • 04/03, 2 PM to 4PM – Wrestling with Stereotypes III: A discussion on race, gender & minority representation in pro wrestling FEAT. Big Swole, Mega Ran, Chris Bey. (Get tickets / Watch on FITE)
  • 04/03, 2:30 PM – Karaoke Pro & Nick Iggy’s Dad Joke Jamboree featuring Marko Stunt, Suge D, Colin Delaney, MV Young and more (American Legion Post 5) (Get tickets)
  • 04/03, 6 PM to 6 PM – The Art of Wrestling Live with Colt Cabana (Get Tickets / Watch on FITE)
  • 04/03, 10PM – 2AM – Kevin Nash’s Shenanigans VIP Party (The Pub Tampa) (Get tickets)
  • 04/04, 9 AM to 4PM – WrestleCon Convention (George Steinbrenner Field)
  • 04/04, 11 AM to Noon – Re Bourne Yoga with Matt Sydal (81 Bay Brewing Co.)
  • 04/04, 3PM to 5PM – Comedians of Wrestling’s Cowmania 2 featuring Dolph Ziggler (The Cuban Club)
  • 04/04, 10 AM to 4PM – Bullet Club Beach Party (Whiskey Joe’s)
  • 04/04, 4PM – Bullet Club Party Bus. Roundhouse trip from BC Beach Party to ROH Supercard of Honor in Lakeland, FL. (Get tickets)
  • 04/04, (Time tbd) – For the Fam After Party presented by Big Swole & Teasy, Official DJ: Suge DJ
  • 04/05, 11 AM to 1PM – Brunch with talents from WrestleCon (George Steinbrenner Field)
  • 04/05, 1 PM to 4PM – WrestleMania Pre-Party with softball, live entertainment, food, beverages and charity dunk tank (George Steinbrenner Field)
  • 04/06, 11 AM to 4 PM – Hogan’s Beach Party Feat Lil Jon (Seminole Hard Rock Tampa) (Get tickets)
  • TBA – WWE Axxess

How to watch (VOD & Live packages)

 

Fite TV ($79.99) – WrestleCon Bundle (Buying this bundle you can watch NJPW Lion’s Break Project 3, Wrestlecon Supershow, $5 Wrestling, Ethan Page’s Body Guy Extravaganza, TJPW is Coming to America, TNA/Impact No Place Like Home, Wrestlecon Worldwide, Pancakes & Piledrivers 4, Joey Ryan’s Penis Party 2).


Fite TV ($139) – The Collective Bundle (Buying this bundle you can watch Jimmy Lloyds’ D-Generation F, Texas Forever, Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport 2020, No Peace Underground: Shallow Graves, Absolute Intense Wrestling: Thunder in Paradise, Wrestling Observer Q&A with Dave Meltzer,  For The Culture, Wrestling with Sterеotypes III, Pizza Party Wrestling: Birthday Bash, The Art of Wrestling with Colt Cabana 2020, Joey Janela’s Spring Break 4, Black Label Pro: Threat Level Midnight, Effy’s Big Gay Brunch, Glory Pro, Freedoms, Warhausen’s Wrestlevania & Suburban Fight).


Independent Wrestling TV ($10 for monthly subscription) – ICW New York, Prestige Wrestling, Beyond Wrestling Big Balls.


WrestleMania Weekend 2020 Location Map