WrestleMania 2021

Stay up to date on WrestleMania Weekend 2021 with event schedules, match lineups, streaming information & more!

If we missed an event, please contact us at [email protected] or reach out to us via Twitter @VoicesWrestling. Huge thanks to Ricardo Gallegos (@wallyrgr) for compiling and updating this list.

TABLE OF CONTENTS


Tuesday, April 6

Pro Wrestling 2.0 Super Show Legends & Heroes
Start time: 7:00 PM (EDT)
Place: 10749 East Colonial Drive Union Park, FL 32817
Get tickets


Wednesday, April 7

No Peace Underground “Fatalism”
Start time: 8:00 PM
Place: Soundbar, Orlando, Fl

Preview

  • Eric Ryan vs. Nolan Edward – No Peace Underground Championship
  • John Wayne Murdoch vs. Matthew Justice
  • Bam Sullivan & G-Raver vs. The Hallowed
  • Jamie Senegal vs. Atticus Cogar
  • Kennedi Copeland vs. Sawyer Wreck
  • 1 Called Manders vs. Parrow
  • Sawyer Wreck vs. Kennedi Copeland
  • Guest commentary: Ricky Shane Page

NXT Takeover: Stand & Deliver Night 1
Start time: 8:00 PM
Place: WWE Performance Center

Preview

  • Io Shirai (c) vs. Raquel González (with Dakota Kai) –  NXT Women’s Championship
  • MSK (Wes Lee & Nash Carter) vs. Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) vs. Legado Del Fantasma (Raul Mendoza & Joaquin Wilde) – NXT Tag Team Championship
  • Six man Gauntlet Eliminator match to determine the #1 contender for the NXT North American Championship (on Night 2) – Leon Ruff vs. Isaiah “Swerve” Scott vs. Bronson Reed vs. Cameron Grimes vs. Dexter Lumis vs. LA Knight
  • WALTER (c) vs. Tomasso Ciampa – NXT UK Championship
  • Pete Dunne vs. KUSHIDA

Thursday, April 8

IWTV Family Reunion Part 1
Start time: 12:00 PM (Noon)
Place: 4465 Gandy Blvd #600

Preview

  • Lee Moriarty (c) vs. Edith Surreal – Independent Wrestling Championship
  • Wheeler Yuta vs. Adam Priest
  • Daniel Makabe vs. Jaden Newman
  • Jake Christ (c) vs. John Wayne Murdoch – IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship
  • Dominic Garrini vs. Robert Martyr
  • Boomer Hatfield, Boar & Erica Leigh Vs. A Very Good Professional Wrestler, Travis Huckabee & Matt Makowski
  • Johnny Butabi, D-Rogue & James C Vs. Funnybone, Nurse Ratchet & Super Beast

Jimmy Lloyd’s Degeneration-F
Start time: 12:00 PM (Noon)
Place: The Cuban Club, Ybor City

Buy tickets
Streaming: FITE
Streaming: GCW: The Collective 2021 Bundle (FITE)

Preview

  • Nolan Edward vs. Daniel Garcia
  • Jimmy Lloyd vs. Starboy Charlie
  • Myron Reed vs. Dante Leon
  • Juicy Finau vs. 1 Called Manders
  • Skye Blue vs Billie Starkz vs Rok-C
  • Jordan Oliver vs. Everett Connors
  • Gino Medina vs. El Hijo de Canis Lupus
  • JJ Garrett vs. Marcus Mathers
  • The Unguided (Ace Of Knaves & Harlequin Of Hate) vs. YDNB
  • Atticus Cogar vs. Tre Lamar
  • Conan Lycan vs. Gabriel Skye vs. American Beetle vs. Hunter Drake vs. Ninja Mack vs. Levi Everett

IWTV Family Reunion Part 2
Start time: 3PM
Place: 4465 Gandy Blvd #600

Preview

  • Mysterious Q (c) vs. Ryan Davidson – New Texas Pro Championship
  • Cabana Man Dan vs. Derek Neal (c) – New South Heavyweight Championship
  • Daniel Garcia (c) vs. Kevin Ku – C*4 Championship
  • Bryan Keith vs. Alex Kane
  • Downey’s Irish Drinking Team (Dan Champion, Lucky 13, Jigsaw, Arik Cannon) vs. A Very Good Professional Team (Daniel Makabe, Wheeler Yuta, A Very Good Professional Wrestler, Tre Lamar)
  • Gary Jay vs. Billie Starkz
  • Erica Leigh & The Boar vs. Jordan Blade & Eel O’Neal vs. Jared Evans & Ashton Starr vs. MV Young & AC Mack

The Acid Cup: Day 1
Start time: 4 PM
Place: The Cuban Club, Ybor City

Buy tickets
Steaming: FITE
Streaming: GCW: The Collective 2021 Bundle (FITE)

Preview

  • First-round match: Dragon Bane vs. KTB
  • First-round match: Laredo Kid vs. Brayden Lee
  • First-round match: Tony Deppen vs. Cole Radrick
  • First-round match: Colby Corino vs. Calvin Tankman
  • First-round match: Arez vs. Aramis
  • First-round match: AJ Gray vs. Nate Webb
  • First-round match: Lee Moriarty vs. Treehouse Lee
  • First-round match: Jordan Oliver vs. Edith Surreal

CRAB Pro Wrestling: We Wrestle With Mania
Start time: 6 PM
Place: 3810 W Kennedy Blvd Tampa, Fl

  • Gino Medina vs. Rhett Titus – Pure Rules
  • Mikey Banker vs. “The Dread King” Logan – CRAB Heavyweight Championship
  • MM3 vs. Mr. Grimm vs. Myron Reed
  • Death Threat Army vs. Terrence & Terrell vs. Capital Vices
  • Jaden Newman vs. RokC – CRAB United States Championship
  • Ace Austin (c) vs. Vendetta vs. Price vs. Sin vs. Money – Impact Wrestling X Division Championship

Flophouse Wrestling Booze-A-Palooza
Start time: 6 PM
Place: 3810 W Kennedy Blvd Tampa, Fl

  • Hoodfoot (c) vs. Suge D – Flophouse Championship
  • Apollo Star vs. Lee Moriarty
  • Big Ass Motherfucking Eliminational Invitational Scramble – Schwartzy, Anakin Murphy, Peter B. Beautiful, Vladimir Koloff, Christian Rose, Jordan Dye, Che Guzman, Mikey, Johnny Butabi, Solomon Stone, Arthur McArthur…
  • Carvers Monsters Ball Match – Satu vs. Cash vs. Zodiak vs. Stein vs. Knuckles
  • Schwartzy & Big Cuz (c) vs. The Bitcoin Boiz – Flophouse Wrestling Tag Team Championship
  • $10 all you can drink

ICW No Holds Barred Vol. 11: Then & Now
Start time: 8 PM
Place: 81Bay Brewing, 4465 Gandy Blvd #600

Preview

  • Jon Davis vs. Dom Garrini
  • Dan Maff vs. Calvin Tankman
  • Justin Kyle vs. Bruce Santee
  • Jake Crist vs. Nolan Edward
  • The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch, Reed Bentley & ???) vs. New Jack & Carnage Crew (Luc & DeVito)
  • Steve Madison vs. Lee Moriarty
  • Brandon Kirk vs. Danny Demanto
  • Tony Deppen vs. Daniel Garcia
  • Special appearance: “The Black Nature Boy” Scoot Andrews

Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport 6
Start time: 8 PM
Place: The Cuban Club, Ybor City

Buy tickets
Streaming: FITE
Streaming: GCW: The Collective 2021 Bundle (FITE)

Preview

  • Josh Barnett vs. Jon Moxley
  • KZT vs. Janai Kai
  • Shlak vs. Superbeast
  • Lio Rush vs. Yoya
  • Allysin Kay vs. Masha Slamovich
  • Rocky Romero vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr.
  • Alex Coughlin vs. Royce Isaacs
  • Matt Makowski vs. Heddi Karaoui
  • Bad Dude Tito vs. Victor Benjamin
  • Simon Grimm vs. Alexander James
  • Chris Dickinson vs. Shane Mercer
  • Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. KTB

NXT Takeover: Stand & Deliver Night 2
Start time: 8:00 PM
Place: WWE Performance Center

Preview

  • Finn Bálor (c) vs. Karrion Kross (with Scarlett) – NXT Championship
  • Adam Cole vs. Kyle O’Reilly – Unsanctioned match
  • Johnny Gargano (c) vs. Winner of Gauntlet Eliminator match (Night 1) – NXT North American Championship
  • Jordan Devlin vs. Santos Escobar – NXT Cruiserweight Championship
  • Ember Moon & Shotzi Blackheart (c) vs. The Way (Candice LeRae & Indi Hartwell) – NXT Women’s Tag Team Championship

No Peace Underground “MurderMania”
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: 4465 Gandy Blvd #600

  • Tony Deppen vs. Jake Something
  • Casanova Valentine vs. Mad Man Pondo – Special Guest Referee: Markus Crane
  • Shane Mercer vs. Neil Diamond Cutter vs. Jake Crist vs. Gary Jay vs. Lucky 13
  • The Hallowed vs. Nolan Edward & Wolfe Taylor
  • Ace Austin vs. Jamie Senegal
  • Orin Veidt & The End (Parrow & Odinson) vs. Colby Corino & The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley)
  • Treehouse Lee vs. JJ Garrett

For the Culture
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: The Cuban Club, Ybor City

Buy tickets
Streaming: FITE
Streaming: GCW: The Collective 2021 Bundle (FITE)

Preview

  • Rich Swann vs. 2 Cold Scorpio
  • Lee Moriarty vs. Lio Rush
  • Bryan Keith vs. Darius Lockhart
  • AJ Gray vs. JTG
  • Brooke Valentine & Willow Nightingale vs. Fire & Flava (Kiera Hogan & Tasha Steelz)
  • Myron Reed vs. Ken Broadway vs. Calvin Tankman vs. Andy Brown
  • Tre Lamar vs. Eli Knight
  • Mysterious Q vs. D-Rogue vs. Alpha Zo vs. Rob Martyr vs. Troy Hollywood vs. AC Mack
  • PB Smooth vs. Jon Davis
  • Host: Mega Ran

Friday, April 9

Action Wrestling & Southern Underground Pro’s Have Fun Be Sad
Start time: 12:00 AM (Noon)
Place: 4465 Gandy Blvd #600

Preview

  • O’Shay Edwards vs. Jon Davis
  • Arik Royal vs. Daniel Makabe
  • AJ Gray vs. JD Drake
  • Myron Reed vs. AC Mack
  • Logan Reed & Alex Kane vs. Manders & Derek Neal
  • Kevin Ku & Dom Garrini vs. David Finlay & Juice Robinson
  • Adam Priest vs. Matt Makowski
  • The Good Hand (Sugar Dunkerton & Kevin Ryan) vs. OG’s (Brett Ison & Cabana Man Dan)
  • Nolan Edward vs. Angelus Layne – Unsanctioned Match
  • Scramble Match – Adrian Alanis vs. Rob Killjoy vs. Graham Bell vs. Damyan Tangra vs. Liam Gray vs. Bobby Flaco

Allie Kat’s Real Hot Girl Shit
Start time: 12:00 AM (Noon)
Place: The Cuban Club, Ybor City

Buy tickets
Streaming: FITE
Streaming: GCW: The Collective 2021 Bundle (FITE)

Preview

  • Allie Kat vs. Billie Starkz
  • Holidead vs. Dark Sheik
  • Tasha Steelz vs. Trish Adora
  • Faye Jackson’s Grey Sweatpants Battle Royal – Mysterious Q, Daniel Garcia, PB Smooth, JTG, Rickey Shane Page, Jazz.
  • Brooke Valentine vs. Willow Nightingale
  • Davienne vs. Erica Leigh
  • Allysin Kay vs. Faye Jackson
  • Edith Surreal vs. Lady Frost

The Acid Cup: Day 2
Start time: 4 PM
Place: The Cuban Club, Ybor City

Buy tickets
Streaming: FITE
Streaming: GCW: The Collective 2021 Bundle (FITE)

Preview

ICW No Holds Barred Pit Fighter X: Battle of the Tough Guys – Part 1
Start time: 8 PM
Place: 4465 Gandy Blvd #600

  • 16-Man Tournament (2 Shows. 4 Rounds)
  • 1st Round Match – Bruce Santee vs. Dan Maff
  • 1st Round Match – Dom Garrini vs. Kevin Ku
  • 1st Round Match – Calvin Tankman vs. Jon Davis
  • 1st Round Match – Reed Bentley vs. John Wayne Murdoch
  • 1st Round Match – Shlak vs. Ruben Steel
  • 1st Round Match – Nolan Edward vs. JD Drake
  • 1st Round Match – Brett Ison vs. Daniel Garcia
  • 1st Round Match – Justin Kyle vs. Gary Jay
  • Announced participants: Kevin Ku, Shlak, JD Drake, Brett Ison, Dom Garrini, Reed Bentley, Calvin Tankman, Nolan Edward, John Wayde Murdoch, Bruce Santee, Akira, Justin Kyle, Dan Maff, Jon Davis, Gary Jay, Daniel Garcia.

rSpring Break 5
Start time: 8 PM
Place: The Cuban Club, Ybor City

Buy tickets
Streaming: FITE
Streaming: GCW: The Collective 2021 Bundle (FITE)

  • Rickey Shane Page vs. Nick Gage
  • Joey Janela vs. Chris Dickinson
  • Atticus Cogar vs. MASADA
  • Lio Rush vs. Jordan Oliver
  • Starboy Charlie vs. Billie Starkz
  • Gringo Loco, Black Taurus & Arez vs. Laredo Kid, Dragon Bane & Aramis
  • Effy vs. Gregory Iron – Control of Effy’s Big Gay Brunch vs. Being bitch for a day
  • Rich Swann vs. Lee Moriarty
  • Special appearance by Virgil

GCW We Run This Town 2021
Start time: All Day
Place: Egypt Shrine Center

Events running through the day:

10AM – Best in Class with The Young Professor

  • Lio Rush vs. KC Navarro
  • Janai Kai vs. Killa Kate
  • The Mane Event (Ringleader Midas & Blazin’ Lyon) vs. Culture Inc. (Mark Bosede & Eli Knight)
  • Captain Aaron Nova (c) vs. Speedy Ricky vs. Mr. King vs. Rey Fury vs. Izzy James vs. Ron Bass Jr. – Rex Bacchus Defender of Humanity Championship
  • The Make Its (Da Russell Twins & Izaiah Zane) vs. Viva Las Amish (Jebediah Moss, Hezekiah Hoskins & Danny Vegas)
  • Jake Painter vs. JC Vega
  • The Coda (Kayden Greene vs. Ronnie Rios) vs. Merrik Donovan & Stacee Alexander
  • T-Gainz vs. Leila Grey

12PM – Pile Driver Pro “Once Upon a Time We Blew the Budget”

  • Blanco Loco vs. Logan Creed vs. ???
  • Zack Monstar vs. Mad Man Pondo
  • Omar Amir vs. Ryzin 
  • Remy vs. Axton Ray vs. Gustavo
  • Faboo vs. Dillon McQueen
  • The Ugly Ducklings vs. That Klassic Tag Team

2PM – New Texas Pro Wrestling “Texas When I Die”

  • Deanna Purazzo (c) vs. Rok-C – Impact Wrestling Women’s Championship (New Texas Pro)
  • Mysterious Q (c) vs. Gino Medina – New Texas Pro Championship
  • Bryan Keith vs. AJ Gray
  • Myron Reed vs. Izzy James vs. Max Heights vs. Fuego del Sol
  • Myron Reed vs. Izzy James vs. Max Heights vs. Fuego del Sol (New Texas Pro)
  • Six Shooter Battle Royal
  • Raychell Rose (c) vs. Jordynne Grace – New Texas Pro Women’s Championship

4PM – DFW All Pro vs. The World

  • Jacob Fatu vs. Low-Ki
  • Kari Wright vs. JTG
  • Lou Gotti vs. Michael Tarver
  • Korey O’Neal vs. Shane Taylor
  • Rache Chanel vs. Alejandra Lion vs. Holidead
  • Killa Kate vs. Stephanie Vaquer
  • Zarek Camacho vs. Exodus Prime vs. Mecha Wolf vs. Alexander Hammerstone
  • Announced talent: Low-Ki, Shane Taylor, Mecha Wolf, Stephanie Vaquer, Jacob Fatu, Alejandra Lion, Zarek Camacho, Ocho Camacho, Onix Camacho, Michael Tarver, Holidead, Alexander Hammerstone, Nastico, Rache Chanel, JTG, Eddie Martinez, Korey O’Neal, Killa Kate.

8 PM – GCW We Run This Town

  • Chuckles the Clown vs. Stung Marshall – GCW World Championship
  • Dynasty (Alex Hammerstone & Richard Holliday) vs. Devil’s Doormen
  • Timmy Lou Retton vs. Mr Grimm
  • Jennacide vs. Willow Nightingale
  • Culture Inc vs. Stone and Stone – GCW Tag Team Championship
  • Queen Aminata (c) vs. Rache Chanel – GCW Women’s Championship
  • Renee Michelle vs. Missa Kate
  • EC3 vs. Moose
  • Logan Cruz vs. Daniel Starling – Street Fight
  • Remy Marcel vs. Mecha Wolf vs. Wolfe Taylor
  • Suge D vs. Storm Thomas
  • KC Navarro vs. Mike Bennett
  • Skye Blue vs. Kiera Hogan

11:59 PM – Ladies Night Out “Midnight in Tampa”

  • Buy Tickets
  • Streaming live here
  • Ivelisse (c) vs. Su Yung – LNO Championship
  • Jazz vs. Kiera Hogan
  • Jordynne Grace vs. Allie Kat
  • Rache’ Chanel vs. Heather Monroe
  • Rok-C vs. Raychell Rose
  • Heather Monroe (c) vs. Lady Frost – Hurricane Pro Wrestling Championship
  • La Rosa Negra (c) vs. Skye Blue – Mission Pro Wrestling Championship
  • Harlow O’Hara vs. Holidead
  • Jennacide vs. Vipress

Guavamania ZOWA Live
Start time: 8:30 pm
Place: Pegasus Lounge

  • Haretenbower vs. Lt. Dan
  • Country Air vs. Controversial Inc.
  • Malice and Wonderland vs. Skimahorns
  • Sage Phillips vs. CJ Esparza vs. Damien Deschain
  • Brubaker vs. Christian Rose
  • Mikey vs. Bryan Idol
  • Brooke Valentine (c) vs. Randi West – ZOWA Live Women’s Championship
  • Missa Kate vs. JJ Garrett
  • Harris & Harmes vs. Collateral Damage
  • Dakota vs. Ript Studwell

ICW No Holds Barred Pit Fighter X: Battle of the Tough Guys – Part 2
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: 4465 Gandy Blvd #600

Semifinals and Final of the 16-Man Tournament. See the bracket here.

Violence X Suffering “Lucid Dream”
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: The Cuban Club, Ybor City

Streaming: FITE
Streaming: GCW: The Collective 2021 Bundle (FITE)

  • Lio Rush vs. Low Ki
  • Dr. Cube vs. JTG
  • Jordan Oliver vs. Jimmy Lloyd
  • AJ Gray vs. Daniel Garcia
  • 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Eli Everfly
  • Brian Cage vs. Chris Dickinson
  • Jack Evans vs. Tony Deppen
  • Announced talent: Tony Deppen, Myron Reed

Saturday, April 10

Effy’s Big Gay Brunch
Start time: 11 AM
Place: The Cuban Club, Ybor City

Buy tickets
Streaming: FITE
Streaming: GCW: The Collective 2021 Bundle (FITE)

  • Edith Surreal vs. Devon Monroe
  • Dark Sheik vs. AC Mack
  • Parrow’s Twink Hunter Tag Gauntlet – Participants: Pretty in Pink (Kenzie Page & Dillon McQueen)
  • MV Young vs. JD Drake
  • AJ Gray vs. Billy Dixon – Pup Collar Match
  • Effy vs. Ace Perry – Soul on a Pole Match
  • The Boy Butter Lube Slippery Scramble – Allie Kat vs. Ashton Starr vs. The Whisper vs. Jared Evans vs. Killian McMurphy, Frontman Jah
  • Official Host: Pollo del Mar

Tony Deppen’s BierHaus
Start time: 12:00 PM (Noon)
Place: 4465 Gandy Blvd #600

  • JD Drake vs. Jordan Oliver
  • Brayden Lee vs. Ace Austin
  • Myron Reed vs. Andy Brown
  • Tank vs. One Called Manders
  • Simon Grimm vs. Brandon Kirk
  • Eric Corvis vs. Cole Radrick vs. The Whisper vs. Ellis Taylor vs. Jared Evans vs. Joey Silver
  • Heather Monroe vs. Billie Starkz
  • Ava Everett vs. Kasey Catal
  • TJ Crawford vs. Nolan Edward

Planet Death (Alex Colon Produce)
Start time: 3 PM
Place: The Cuban Club, Ybor City

Buy tickets
Streaming: FITE
Streaming: GCW: The Collective 2021 Bundle (FITE)

  • Eric Ryan vs. MASADA
  • AJ Gray vs. TBD
  • Shlak vs. Nolan Edward
  • Mad Man Pondo vs. Matthew Justice
  • Jimmy Lloyd & Jason Gory vs. G-Raver & Brandon Kirk
  • Alex Colon vs. Lucky 13 – Danny Havoc Tribute Match
  • Announced participants: Orin Veidt

Beyond Wrestling “Time Capsule”
Start time: 4 PM
Place: 4465 Gandy Blvd #600

  • Facade vs. Dave Cole
  • Gary Jay vs. HERZOG
  • Anthony Stone vs. Chase Burnett
  • Dan Barry vs. Eric Corvis
  • Allysin Kay vs. Sugar Dunkerton
  • Island Kings (Sean Maluta & Jaka) vs. Jollyville Fuck-Its (Nasty Russ & T-Money)
  • Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) vs. Faith In Nothing (Rickey Shane Page & Vincent Nothing)

Unsanctioned Pro “Fueled by Spite”
Start time: 7 PM
Place: The Cuban Club, Ybor City

Streaming: FITE
Streaming: GCW: The Collective 2021 Bundle (FITE)

  • Cole Radrick vs. Jake Something
  • Pretty Boy Smooth vs. Lord Crewe
  • Casanova Valentine vs. Hoodfoot
  • Scramblemania – Sage Phillips vs. Awesome Odyssey vs. Billie Starkz vs. Robert Martyr vs. Rob Killjoy vs. Freddie Hudson
  • Lexus Montez vs. Jordan Oliver
  • Aaron Williams vs. Everett Cross (c) – Unsaction Pro Heavyweight Championship
  • Myron Reed vs. Tre Lamar
  • Announced participants: Jordan Oliver, Conor Claxton, Robert Martyr, Leux Montez, Sage Phillips, Billie Starkz, Freddie Hudson, Rob Killjoy, Awesome Odyssey (Chris Copeland & Jack Andrewz)

ICW No Holds Barred Volume 12 – Farewell to the Pawn Shop
Start time: 8 PM
Place: 81Bay Brewing, 4465 Gandy Blvd #600

  • Satu Jinn vs. Ruben Steel
  • John Wayne Murdoch vs. Eric Ryan
  • Shane Mercer vs. Shlak
  • Dan Maff vs. Nolan Edward
  • Atticus Cogar vs. Reed Bentley
  • Neil Diamond Cutter vs. Jeff King
  • Brandon Kirk w/Kasey Kirk vs. Alex Ocean w/Riley Madison
  • “The Bev” Bobby Beverly

No Peace Underground “Shallow Graves”
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: The Cuban Club, Ybor City

Streaming: FITE
Streaming: GCW: The Collective 2021 Bundle (FITE)

  • Su Yung vs. G-Raver
  • Bam Sullivan vs. Bobby Beverly
  • Mance Warner vs. Conor Claxton
  • Alex Colon vs. MASADA
  • Announced participants: Erick Redbeard, The Hustle and The Muscle, Jimmy Lloyd, The End (Parrow & Odinson)

WWE WrestleMania 37, Night 1
Start time: 8:00 PM (ET)
Place: Raymond James Stadium

  • Sasha Banks (c) vs. Bianca Belair – WWE SmackDown Women’s Championship
  • Bobby Lashley (c) (with MVP) vs. Drew McIntyre – WWE Championship
  • Bad Bunny (with Damian Priest) vs. The Miz (with John Morrison)
  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) (c) vs. AJ Styles & Omos – WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
  • Braun Strowman vs. Shane McMahon
  • Cesaro vs. Seth Rollins

Sunday, April 11

WWE WrestleMania 37, Night 2
Start time: 8:00 PM (ET)
Place: Raymond James Stadium

  • Roman Reigns (c) (with Paul Heyman) vs. Edge vs. Daniel Bryan – WWE Universal Championship
  • Asuka (c) vs. Rhea Ripley – WWE Raw Women’s Championship
  • The Fiend (with Alexa Bliss) vs. Randy Orton
  • Big E (c) vs. Apollo Crews – WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn (w/Logan Paul)
  • Riddle (c) vs. Sheamus – WWE United States Championship

Other Events/Podcasts/Live Shows

WWE Hall of Fame
Date and Time: Tuesday, April 6 (Time TBD)
Place: TBD

Wrestlecon Convention
Place: Westin Tampa Waterside

  • Friday: Session 1 (9AM-11AM), Session 2 (12PM-2PM), Session 3 (3PM-5PM)
  • Saturday: Session 1 (9AM-11AM), Session 2 (12PM-2PM)

Click here to learn about Wrestlecon’s health protocols.

Wrestlestock Convention
Place: American Legion Post 248, 3204 West Cypress Street.

Get tickets

  • Friday: Starting 12:00 PM EDT
  • Saturday: Starting 6:00 PM EDT

Breakfast of Champions with Madusa & ODB
Date and Time: Friday, April 9, 9AM-1PM EDT
Place: Egypt Shrine Center

Get tickets

ODB and Madusa will be greeting you from 9 am- 1 pm Come join all of the WrestleMania fans to a breakfast served by two entertaining women. They will be slinging some of the best southern breakfast in a souvenir collectors cup!

The Mega Mania Meet & Greet
Date and Time: Sunday, April 11, 10AM-12PM
Place: 6685 55th St. N, Unit 300, Pinellas Park FL (20 mins from Tampa)

Cost: $39.99 entry

Get tickets & M&G information

Rosé All Day
Date and Time: Saturday, April 10, Noon-Sunset
Place: 7700 Courtney Campbell Causeway, Tampa, Fl

Pool Party with Brooke Hogan, Brooke Adams, Layla El, Salina de la Renta & Low-Ki, DJ Set by Nick Hogan.

  • IDs @ the door
  • 21 years old & up.

VOD/Streaming Information

GCW The Collective 2021 Streaming Package (FITE)



Venue Map